Be my Goodreads friend!

 

Goodreads.png

Look at this cool graphic I created, I’m quite proud of myself! Usually, I SUCK at this! 😀 cheers to Canva for being so easy and fun!

Hiya,

this is just a short post to invite all of you to (be-)friend me on Goodreads!

I’ve seen Nadwa @ Painfully Fictional do this – shoutout to her for the inspiration! You should totally follow her blog and add her on Goodreads, she is just AWESOME! ❤ Her blog is the cutest and most aesthetically pleasing thing I’ve ever come across!

Anyway… I follow very few of my fellow blogger friends on Goodreads and I’ve been meaning to add more of you guys! But I don’t have the time (or motivation, if we’re being honest) to go through everyone’s blog and look for their Goodreads profile – so this is your personal invitation to send me a friend request on Goodreads (yes, that is a link)!

I will accept everyone so don’t be shy! Or if you’re too lazy, please feel free to leave your Goodreads profile in the comments and I will add you! And if you don’t want to add me at all, just ignore this 😛

Also, if you have a Twitter and you’re interested in seeing me lose my shit over Warnette every once in a while and (of course) tweet about bookish things, feel free to follow me on Twitter (yes, this is another link)! I am currently “live-tweeting” ACOTAR, if you’re interested 😀

That’s pretty much it! Thanks for reading 😀

Jackie x

25 thoughts on “Be my Goodreads friend!

  1. ravenblake99 says:

    I’ve added you on Goodreads! I just found out that there’s going to be three more books in the shatter Me trilogy. YAY!!! I’m so freaking excited!The fourth book is going to be released on March 2018 and now I’m eagerly waiting for it to be released which is going to be a torture because I can’t wait to meet warner, Juliette and Kenji . 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

    • Jackie @ toomuchofabooknerd says:

      Great, I’ve added you back! And yes I heard!!! 😍 that’s literally the best news I’ve heard and all I’ve wanted lol. I can’t believe we still have to wait so long! :O but yes, I’m so excited to see what Juliette, Kenji and Warner (the power-trio) are up to!!! 🙂

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s