Summer 2017 Bookish Bingo

summer-17-bingo

The Summer 2017 Bookish Bingo is hosted by Bekka @ Pretty Deadly Reviews! I am looking forward to this because it’s the first time I am participating in a Bingo challenge! I’ve wanted to participate in some sort of bingo challenge ever since I saw Diversity Bingo around on Twitter!

I am not going to set a TBR for this one because you guys KNOW how bad I am at sticking to my TBRs *cough* mood reader *cough*! And I have several books on my shelves that fit into more than one category sooooo I want to leave my options open!

This challenge is taking place from June to August so I’ll have plenty of time to get as many Bingo’s as possible πŸ˜›

I will post monthly updates – either in my Wrap Up’s or a seperate post!

Originally, I’ve come across this challenge when I saw the participation post ofΒ Alicia @ A Kernel of Nonsense! So thanks for that!

PS. You can still sign-up for the Summer 2017 Bookish Bingo here!

BY THE WAY, DOES ANYONE KNOW OF ANY BOOKS THAT FEATURE ROYALTY IN SOME WAY BECAUSE I LOVE THAT THEME BUT I DON’T KNOW OF ANY BOOKS????? SO RECOMMENDATIONS ARE VERY WELCOME! πŸ™‚

Buttonnnn

Have you ever participated in a Bingo Challenge? Will you sign-up for the Summer 2017 Bookish Bingo? Any other challenges you are participating in over the summer? Let’s chat in the comments!

Advertisements

23 thoughts on “Summer 2017 Bookish Bingo

  1. May @ Forever and Everly says:

    Ooh, this seems awesome! Agh, I just read Geekerella which would count for a book about a fandom haha. Hope you get a bingo! And hmm… I know a lot of books about royalty but they just escaped from my mind… XD What about the Red Queen series? Or maybe The Selection? OR A DARKER SHADE OF MAGIC??? XD A lot of fantasy books have royalty in them haha.

    Liked by 2 people

  2. bookprincessreviews says:

    Psssssst…can you use the Cinder reread for royalty? πŸ˜‰ But hmmmm…I do agree with May A Darker Shade of Magic was amazing and involves a lot of royalty. Romancing the Throne was a new release and involved like a Prince Harry type thing.

    Liked by 2 people

  3. ravenblake99 says:

    I never participated in a Bingo challenge but I hope you have fun doing it. For Royalty, I recommend Song Of the current By Sarah Tolcser. It’s quite an adventurous read with pirates, sea faring and romance. I recently finished this book and loved it.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s